Participants in the Program for the ISPA Supervisor Credential

These ISPA members have completed the course and experience requirements to earn the ISPA Supervisor Credential.  They are prepared to provide clinical supervision consistent with contemporary best practices.

Supervisors who maintain current ISPA membership are listed below. Other field Supervisors may have completed the credential but have not maintained membership in ISPA. If a student wishes to verify whether a supervisor is credentialed by ISPA they can contact us at [email protected] or [email protected]

 

Last Name

First Name District/ CO-OP
Allee-Smith Paula  Illinois State University
Apollo  Brian  Chicago Public Schools
Barragan  Rosalinda Highland High School
Bennington Amy  Peoria District 150

Brunkowski

Carol  Charter School
Bucklin Bridget  Glennbrook North High School
Campbell Katherine  Chicago Public School
Casper Beth  LCSSU
Cermak Michael  Proviso Area Exceptional Children
Churchill  Jenny BMP Tri County Special Education Cooperative
Connelly  Shawn Chute Middle School 
Cruise Tracy  
Dirksmeyer Alison  Champaign Unit 4 School District 
Dixon Julia  Bloom Township High School District 206 
Dres Paula  Chicago Public School District 
Dulek-Kautz Jennifer  Chicago Public School District 
Espositio-Usterbowski  Mary Chicago Public School District 
Flores Margaret  Eastern Illinois University 
Fotopoulos Alexandria   Joliet Township HS District 204
Gallagher Susan  LaGrange Area Department of Special Education 
Gnaedinger Emily  Edwardville CUSD #7 
Goodney  Rebecca None 
Gray Patty   CUDS4
Green Robert   Joliet Township HS 204
Gylleck Lauren  Batavia Public School District 101 
Harley Richard  Retired 
Hickey Anna  SIU School of Medicine, Department of Pediatrics 
Hoffman  Sandy SOWIC 
Hussain Anisa  West Harvey-Dixmoor SD 147 
Kane Christine  Ottawa Elementary District 141 
Kantor Dana  Niles North High School 
Klein Rick  Evanston/Skokie High School 
Koonce Dan  Governors State University 
Landini  Kim   Chicago Public School District
Lanning   Dawn Tri-County Special Education Association 
Lawerence Elizabeth  Niles Elementary District 71 
Lee Junyeup  Chicago Public School District 
Lewandowski Christopher  West Chicago High School District #94 
Losoff Rachel TCSSP 
Maciel Lynae  Elmhurst CUSD 205
Malecki Christine Northern Illinois University 
Malherek Meaghan South Macoupin Association for Special Education 
McCraith Kelly Tri-County Special Education Association/ EC-12 
McDade Molly Sandwich CUDS #430 
McKenny Elizabeth Southern Illinois University Edwardville 
McNeal Tara  Joliet Township High School 
Mellem  Scott Galeburg CUSD #205 
Mitchelson Danny  Illinois Youth Center - St. Charles 
Musil Banerjee Nicole  Consolidated High School District 230 
Nolan Sarah  CCUSD #301 
Pelofske Kaysa  Chicago Public School District 
Perry Daphne  Skokie/Morton Grove School District 69 
Pesce Rosario  Retired 
Phillips Madi  National Louis University 
Plumb Marci  Woodstock Community Unit School District #200 
Quirk Jeanette  LADSE 
Reyes Pauline  Chicago Public School District 
Robinson, Jr.  Nathaniel York High School 
Shelvin Kristal  McLean County Unit 5 Schools 
Shuemaker  Jessie South Eastern Special Education 
Simon Dennis  
Singer Cynthia  Independence Elementary School 
Slykas Mary  Chicago Public School District 
Stein  Cathy  Retired 
Stone Lynda   Chicago Math and Science Academy
Swanlund Laura  Palatine District 15 
Swerdlik Mark  
Tolman  Gary Retired
Torf  Raechel None 
Tuite  Jacquelyn Chicago Public School 
Ward Tracy   Joliet Township High School District 204
Whitney  Susan Chicago Pubic School District
Wilkerson Kirsten  Triad Community Unit School District #2 
Wolf Janet  LADSE